<< ROYAL WINTER FAIR HOME PAGE - << ROYAL HORSE SHOW (EMG) INFO PAGE - << RESULTS
Home » Results

Competition Results

2004 Royal Winter Fair

Canadian Sport Horse Breeding

601 . Colt or Gelding Foaled in 2004 - 10 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1127 BENBEKULA VAL JOLLEY 85
2. 1167 YEAGER SW REBEKKA DERUS 65
3. 1100 LOZEN\'S ASHES NANCY FAGAN/JANICE TANTON/KEVIN NUXELL 50
4. 1190 PRIME TIME JANET WEST 35
5. 1188 LEITH JIM & JENNIFER GRAY 25
6. 1159 SHADOW PLAY TED LEVISON 0
7. 1064 BRAVADO FF ANITA LANCASTER 0
8. 1093 VINTAGE KEN ANSELL & DEBBIE DWIGHT 0

602 . Colt or Gelding Foaled in 2003 - 10 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1141 RELEVANT K DANIELLE & BOB VAVAROUTSOS 85
2. 1182 PAR AMOUR MARILYN LEE-HANNAH 65
3. 1089 KNIGHT STORM ANN DEMPSEY / HENDRY AND TOIKA ANN DEMPSEY / HENDRY & ALEXANDRA KANTERS 50
4. 1123 DAY AFTER DAY KIM GEORGE 35
5. 1172 PHAROAH SHARA PAVAN 25
6. 1094 ROCK A BYE KEN ANSELL 0
7. 1178 MIZAR MARGARET PERRY / SALLY NICHOLSON 0
8. 1115 EDWARD AMY HIDDEN GULLY FARMS 0

603 . Jr Champion Colt/Gelding & Reserve - 4 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1141 RELEVANT K DANIELLE & BOB VAVAROUTSOS 0
2. 1182 PAR AMOUR MARILYN LEE-HANNAH 0

604 . Colt or Gelding Foaled in 2002 - 7 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1071 SAILOR\'S SPIRIT SHANNON SMITH 85
2. 1099 ASHBY LU-ANN KOLENDA 65
3. 1088 VAULTIMORE MICHELLE HORNE 50
4. 1050 RIO\'S REVEILLE PENNY ROSE 35
5. 1122 RHYTHM DEVINE DEANNA HOLLISTER 25
6. 1112 DUBLIN BAY II TOM / RITA FITZPATRICK 0

605 . Colt or Gelding Foaled in 2001 - 7 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1177 UNFORGETTABLE KRISTI FROST 85
2. 1091 ANSON HEATHER AND ANDREW WARNER 65
3. 1158 ICARUS K NORMA LOCKWOOD 50
4. 1052 ARAGORN MEGAN WILLEKES 35
5. 1110 ROYALE WIZARD TOM / RITA FITZPATRICK 25
6. 1080 LONG JOHN SILVER SANDRA ZELMER 0

606 . Sr Champion Colt/Gelding & Reserve - 4 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1071 SAILOR\'S SPIRIT SHANNON SMITH 0
2. 1099 ASHBY LU-ANN KOLENDA 0

607 . Stallion F1 Foaled 2000 or Earlier - 5 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1098 ASHER NANCY FAGAN 85
2. 1125 RIOT KIRSTEN KEENE 65
3. 1060 RUPERT MARIKA VAN HOOGENHUIZE 50
4. 1153 OUTRAGEOUS FORTUNE MICHAEL / LESLIE MAURER 35
5. 1137 F.E. COPPER TOP LYDIA KELLY 25

608 . Foundation Stallion - 3 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1170 PRESIDENT SHARA PAVAN 85
2. 1193 MALACHI KIMBERLEY / ALLEN MACMILLAN 65
3. 1058 GULLIVER'S TRAVELS SYLVIA DIXON 50

609 . Champion Stallion & Reserve - 4 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1170 PRESIDENT SHARA PAVAN 0
2. 1193 MALACHI KIMBERLEY / ALLEN MACMILLAN 0

610 . Filly Foaled in 2004 - 5 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1195 SPOTLESS SHANNON SMITH 85
2. 1156 IRRECZISTABLE RIVENDELL FARM 65
3. 1070 FIRST TRI SHAUNA CAMPBELL 50
4. 1082 WHISPERING CREEK SANDRA ZELMER 35
5. 1079 SAVANNA CREEK SANDRA ZELMER 25

611 . Filly Foaled in 2003 - 12 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1101 HOT GOSSIP CHERYL HAWES 85
2. 1055 APHRODITE B SUSAN ROBINS 65
3. 1163 SUNSHINE PARK LISA KENNEY 50
4. 1148 DAMN THE TORPEDOES MARTIN NASAGER 35
5. 1184 OASIS SLH SHELLEY HIGGINS 25
6. 1189 GRAND AFFAIR JANET WEST 0
7. 1092 AH REBA KEN ANSELL & DEBBIE DWIGHT 0
8. 1067 SILVER LINING II NICKY WILSON 0

612 . Junior Champion Filly & Reserve - 4 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1101 HOT GOSSIP CHERYL HAWES 0
2. 1055 APHRODITE B SUSAN ROBINS 0

613 . Filly Foaled in 2002 - 9 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1057 SAPPHIRE B SYLVIA DIXON 85
2. 1134 NYLA K KAREN / SAL DICARO 65
3. 1131 OVER THE MOON MARY J. RIGBY 50
4. 1056 ATHENA B SUSAN ROBINS 35
5. 1179 PEA K SUE CORNWALL 25
6. 1075 VOLERA K NICKY WILSON 0
7. 1078 WOODLAND ELF SANDRA ZELMER 0
8. 1103 FUELISH ATTRACTION KATY STOUTLEY 0

614 . Filly Foaled in 2001 - 15 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1065 MAIDEN CANADA DAVID AND LUCILLE LANCASTER 85
2. 1169 ROSARIA\'S STAR BARB BOOTH / KEN NITSKA 65
3. 1160 NASKRA\'S UNBRIDLES PASSION VIVIANE CHAGNON 50
4. 1068 HOT CROSS BUNS SALLY TEAGUE 35
5. 1140 LA NINA SANDY BLACKALL-PEDERSEN 25
6. 1066 TANGERINE TANGO SHANNON SMITH 0
7. 1106 GLENDENING ADELAIDE JOY / DAVID LEVISON 0
8. 1150 OXIAANA JUDITH OSWALD 0

615 . Senior Champion Filly & Reserve - 4 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1057 SAPPHIRE B SYLVIA DIXON 0
2. 1134 NYLA K KAREN / SAL DICARO 0

616 . Brood Mare Foaled 2000 or Earlier - 4 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1186 AIRABELLA SHELLEY HIGGINS 85
2. 1126 CHARLIE\'S SECRET VAL JOLLEY 65
3. 1142 KOOL SCANDAL LINDA BARRETTE 50
4. 1165 BONNIE TUCKER MARILYN LEE-HANNAH 35

618 . Champion Mare & Reserve - 2 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1186 AIRABELLA SHELLEY HIGGINS 0
2. 1126 CHARLIE\'S SECRET VAL JOLLEY 0

619 . Get of Sire - 12 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1061 GET OF SIRE-FUTURIST SYLVIA DIXON 85
2. 1132 GET OF SIRE-POPEYE K MARY J. RIGBY 65
3. 1074 GET OF SIRE-ASHER NICKY WILSON 50
4. 1168 GET OF SIRE-POPEYE K KAREN / SAL DICARO 35
5. 1076 GET OF SIRE-POPEYE K NICKY WILSON 25
6. 1187 GET OF SIRE-ADVOCATE SHELLEY HIGGINS 0
7. 1171 GOS-PRESIDENT SHARA PAVAN 0
8. 1124 GET OF SIRE-PRINZ HABICHT HEATHER BILLIAERT 0

620 . Progeny of Dam - 12 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1135 POD- FRIDAY\'S NEXT KAREN / SAL DICARO 85
2. 1077 PROGENY OF DAM-CELERA NICKY WILSON 65
3. 1133 PROGENY OF DAM-WINDSONG II MARY J. RIGBY 50
4. 1185 PROGENY OF DAM-HIGHLAND BELLE SHELLEY HIGGINS 35
5. 1072 PROGENY OF DAM-APT TO WIN SHANNON SMITH 25
6. 1051 POD- GWENOS WELSH ROSE PENNY ROSE 0
7. 1162 PROGENY OF DAM-NASKRA\'S BABY VIVIANE CHAGNON 0
8. 1084 POD- SPRING SANDRA ZELMER 0

621 . CSHA Grand Champion & Reserve - 2 competed

Place Entry# Horse Name Owner Rider Prize
Money
1. 1057 SAPPHIRE B SYLVIA DIXON 0
2. 1071 SAILOR\'S SPIRIT SHANNON SMITH 0